Congratulations to all team nominees! View the individual nominations.

All names, departments and details are listed as they were submitted by nominators. If you spot any mistakes, please email the team at uni.awards@warwick.ac.uk and we'll make amendments to this page.

Community Contribution

Creative Learning at Warwick Arts Centre
Kate Sayer, Carly Mee, Lynsey Cullen, Dr Rachel King
Creative Learning, Warwick Arts Centre, Centre for Education Studies

Mead Gallery Creative Space
Emma O'Brien, Rebecca Catchpole, Karen Parker, Charlotte Stokes, Liz Dooley, Eric Rosoman, Kate Sayer, Lynsey Cullen, Carly Mee, Johnathan Branson, plus all Mead Gallery stewards
Warwick Arts Centre, CCSG

Premier Squash League Team
Steve Fruer, Laura Henson, Natasha Bedford, Selina Welter, Steve Townsend
Warwick Sport

Warwick UCU
Justine Mercer and team
Warwick UCU

Global Contribution

International Biology Olympiad Team
Kevin Moffat, Leanne Williams, Miriam Gifford, Lorenzo Frigerio, Branagh Crealock-Ashurst
Life Sciences

Outstanding Team

Admin Team, Student Careers and Skills
Alison Piper, Jennie Hall, Sam Hall, Alison Kakoura, Celine Moore, Helen Thomas, Liz Nixon, Ellen Patchett
Student Careers and Skills

Allocations, Customer Service and Staff and Family Housing
Sioned Cash, Joanne Johnson, Sinead Edmonds, James Brewitt, Tina Briggs, Pippa Collins, Hayley Malone, Hayley Smith
Warwick Accommodation

Argent Court Reception
Angie Dumper, Gail Brooks, Claire Godleigh
Estates

Campus Security
Mark Kennell, John Pitman, George Saxon, Karolina Panko, Adam Howey, Kay Prashar, Kenneth Elleman, Telis Smith
Campus Security

Careers Office - WBS
Sue Thorn, Monica Romero, Donna Walker, Sarah Jackson, Ila Kidy, Kate Friend, Karla Litton, Tracy Lynch,

Linda Triangolo, Jen Griffiths, Lucy Meredith, Faye Neivens, Krish Ruparelia, Nina Rowland, Nikita Takhar, Georgina Lewis
Careers Office, WBS

CES Administration
Anne Packwood, Donna Jay, Paula Clarke-Bennett, Malwina Jozefiak, Helen Knight, Jacqui Brown,Stephen Gardner
Centre for Education Studies

Collections Support/Collections Management
Julie Williams, Helen Williams, Chunli Wang, Andrew Noble, Angela Stride, Ann Smith, Barclay Lane, Carl Messenger, Clare Spruce, Cristiana Ilie, David Whitehouse, Denise O'Dwyer, Elain Hancox, Gayle Kelly, Glynis Hodgkins, Ian Parker, James Wright, Jennifer Regan, Jill Ward, Karen Walker, Kathryn Hawkins, Lisa Beach, Maria Kelly, Mary Bonner, Matthew Wakeman, Michele Ratcliffe, Nadja Jocic-parry, Peter Teasdale, Qiufen Yu, Sandhya Ghaiwal, Sandra Griffiths, Suzanne Powell, Svetlana Gelfreykh, Thomas Birchall, Val Beladaci, Val Street, Victoria Mayo
Library

Electrical and Electronic Discipline Group
Matt Sokola, Freeha Azmat, Zeinha Rihawi, Paolo Viella, Alaa Al Sebae
WMG

Enactus Warwick Consulting, Warwickshire Infrastructure Team
Mayank Kapoor, Nicole Ong, Mikolaj Baranski, Suchira Peris, Jemimma Lim, Chelsea Ziegler
Warwick Business School

Environmental Sustainability
Joel Cardinal, Head of Energy and Sustainability, David Chapman, Andrew Thomas, Mark Jarvis
Estates

Estates Office Building Services Technicians
Peter Smith , Simon Morley, Daniel Gissey-Walsh, Francis O'Keefe, Gareth Atkinson, Gary Lynex, John Pontefract, Kevin Smith, Nick Cotterill, Peter Brown, Simon Bedder, Will Cutting, Mark Ward
Estates

Finance team in the School of Law
Tasneem Webster and Brenda Lee
Law

Gibbet Hill Health and Wellbeing Group
Sunita Palmer, Laura Cranshaw, Rosemary Cragg, Catherine Eaton-Brown. Kirstie Haywood , Tim Hunter, Debbi Marais, Claire McDonald, Tania Page, Roulla Phillippou, Lucinda Sidbury, Stephanie Tierney, Julie Tod, Karl Waldron
Warwick Medical School, School of Life Sciences, Warwick Sport

Governance Team
Lara McCarthy, Penny Hewitt, Lauren McCleary, Kelly Dixon, Dawn Ellis, Emma Tew, Sophie Black, Claire English
Secretary to Council's Office

HR Shared Services - HR Administration
Lisa Butler, Vicky Groom, Elle Moses, Nikala Willetts, Shereen Shield, Julie Flanagan, Roisin Khan, Michelle Caffrey, Elaine Freelove
HR

HR Systems Team
Esther Zaccarelli, Jennie Pyatt, Anne O'Rourke, Niamh McGuigan, Rachel Howarth, Anna Bujacz
HR

Immigration and Compliance Team
Marianne Davies, Rachel Millichap, Rachel Mason, Rebecca MacDonald, Jacky Bibb, Echo Zhou, Yousuf Antria, Esha Jhamat, Valya Dimitrova, Marie Rushworth, Valerie Kennedy, Michaela Hodges, Jags Lakha and Natasha Cristo
International Student Office, Education Group

International Biology Olympiad 2017 Team
Kevin Moffat, Gillian Scott, Branagh Crealock-Ashurst, Leanne Williams, Dave Vaughn, Geraldine Keen, Miriam Gifford, Michael Baker, Robert Spooner, Stuart Allen, Rebecca Freeman, Rachel Clewes, Natasha Kanali, Emily Breeze
School of Life Sciences

Economics - Marketing and Communications
Bozena Beauclair, Charlotte White, Joseph Meade, Mazaffar Meharban
Economics

MB ChB team
Lorraine Brown, Rebecca Mole, Violeta Miller, Laura Cranshaw (maternity cover), Emma Darbey (maternity leave), Anjula Kang, Ann Malczewski, Emma Sweenie-Fuller, Ashley Davies (maternity leave), Jane Bennet (maternity cover), Margaret Collins, Lucy Mason, Tracy Lee-Holman, Michelle Stokes, Emma Meaden, Melanie Storey , Maggie Crisp, Morna Woods, Suzy Taylor, Danielle McHugh
Warwick Medical School

Occupational Health Team
Jane Poole, Jayne Watkin, Jo Lakin
Occupational Health

Outreach Team
Claire Edden, Catherine McNicholl, Maria Kehr, Laura Harris, Maria Fox, Vicki Hill, Marie Debolt, Katie Barlow, Hannah Jones, Paul Beaufoy
Outreach and Widening Particpation, SROAS

Porters
David Smith, Jony Sandhu, Paul Rushton, Donald White, David Smith, Graham Hine, Mark Callaghan, Michael Cone, Adrian Grant, Darron Handley, Mick Linehan, Matthew Price, Jeffrey Ryan, Nick Sawyer
Estates

PRiDE Study Team
Professor P Saravanan, C. Bagias, N.Sukumar, A.Gopinath, I.Goljan, G.Pounder, K.Shorthose , S Selvamoni and J Plester
Warwick Medical School

Secondary PGCE Team - Centre for Teacher Education
Dr Alison Morgan, Jonty Leese, Georgina Newton, Dr John Thornby, Kate Mawson, Will Haywood, Vikki Armeson, Rosemary Butcher, Safina Perveen, Kate Hamer, Holly Heshmati, Wendy Frost
Centre for Teacher Education

SITS Application Management Team
Roger Allinson-French, Sarah Wood, Karen Hartfield, Kat Laidlaw
Academic Office

SkillsForge team - Graduate School/ITS
Tracy Horton, James Farnhill
Graduate School and ITS

SMLC Year Abroad team
Dr Margaux Whiskin, Dr Cathy Hampton, Ariane Demeure-Ahearne, Dr Michela Coletta, Dr Mila Milani, Dr Rich Rabone, Raquel Navas, Dr Katie Stone, Andrea Klaus, Katsuko Nagata, Marion Imber, Lisa Archer, Evan Stewart
School of Modern Languages and Culture

Staff Administration Team
Caroline Whitehouse, Lesley-Anne Bryant, Dally Bains, Becca Rooum, Sarah Wilson, Rachel Grimes
School of Engineering

Student Funding - Academic Office
Gemma Hearnden, Rebecca Ayres, Kate Gibbins, Helen Cherrington,Jacqueline Allison, Alison Smith, Laraine Hamilton, Chrissie Cooper, Vivienne Sykes, Teng Zhang
Student Funding

Student Reception, Senate House
Gareth McConnell, Louise Gower, Lynn Watson, Lewis Morris, Kuldeep Surana, Weronika Saran, Sarah Brennan, Sunita Barpagga, Thea Cristina Munteanu
Estates, Warwick Accommodation

Student Records Management
Sharon Miles, Derek Brandist, Alex Gray, Emma Ford, Fiona Rushworth, Karine Njoh, Eleanor Clarke, Sue Went, Val Biggs, Jessica Guest, Mark Prendergast, Mandy Denny, Justine Walsh, Louise Poole, Eva Mussio, Matthew Bates, George Hill
Academic Office

TCC Event Managers
Sharon Smith, Hollie Ross, Marie Day, Michelle Hayton, Claire Walker, Carla Rhodes, and Abbie Johnson
Warwick Conferences, Sales and Marketing

The SMaRT Project Team
Professor Dieter Wolke, Dr Nicole Tang, Dr Sakari Lemola, Dr Adrian von Muhlenen, Dr Anu Realo, Lauren Jones Ahuti Das, Anita Lenneis
Psychology

The WBS Distance Learning MBA
The teaching team, led by Course Director Dr Vikki Abusidualghoul, The Programme Team, led by Jane Miller, The Teaching & Learning Support Team, led by Ray Irving, The eSolutions Team, led by Simon Harper and Martin Chandler
The Careers & Corporate Relations Team, led by Sue Thorn, The Marketing & Recruitment Team, led by Karen Barker
WBS

ThinkHigher Coventry and Warwickshire
Kayleigh Lampard, Laura Fisher, Claire Muttock, Jamie Ormes (all SROAS)
SROAS

Warwick Arts Centre Front of House and Box Office
Emma Parker, Jackie Baldwin, Melissa Jordan, Laura Davenport, Chloe Webb, Sue McHugh, Amanda Glanville, Anna Richardson, George Brooker, Darryl Hughes, Lizzie Kunkler, Sarah Rabone, Ashling McHugh, Greta Bendinelli, Rebecca Pilliere, Ben Suffolk, Jim Morris, Claire Farnell, Paul Roberts, Barry Croxford, Shirley Stanley, Will Howarth, Steve Rose, Pan Hu, Harriet Wilson and Annaliesa Ray
Warwick Arts Centre

Warwick Business School Research Office
Faye Murray, Nathalie Maillard, Heike Groessl, Aaron Hu, alongside Research Finance, comprising Lisa Wilberforce, Ian Bucknill Mandip Chahal
Warwick Business School

Warwick Conferences Sales & Marketing
Lorraine Blackwell, Samantha du Pre, Sarah Jones, Louise Budd, Kerry Steward, Christine Jones, Wendy Curtis, Sophie Hood, Maxine Thacker, Krithi Bhandari, Lorna Davison, Sara Auckland, Sharon Smith, Claire Walker, Carla Rhodes, Michelle Hayton, Hollie Ross, Marie Day, Gail Tomlinson-Short, Emma Willis, Justine Meek, Sarah Dietrich, Lisa Hadfield, Catherine Greenhill, Emily Boylin, Emily Arrowsmith, Reena Chonan, Nathalie Piper-Krop
Warwick Conferences Sales & Marketing

Warwick UCU and Associates
Justine Mercer
Centre for Education Studies

Web Development
Mathew Mannion, Nick Howes, Nic Duke, Matt Jones, Alec Cursley, Ritchie Allen, Archana Mathur, Sarah O'Toole, Kai Lan, Nick Kaijaks, Paul Strapps, Steve Woodward, Fernando Perez Diaz
IT Services

Public Engagement Contribution

Annual Ancient Drama Festival (Classics Dept and Classics Society)
Dr Emmanuela Bakola, Professor Alison Cooley, Dr Michael Scott, Mr Clive Letchford, Dr David Fearn, Dr Victoria Rimell, Asha Martin, Gaby Leadbeater, Kirk Hastings
Classics and Ancient History, Classics Society

Centre for Law, Regulation and Governance of the Global Economy (GLOBE)
Celine Tan, (All Law, unless otherwise stated): Sam Adelman, Moshen Al Attar, Andre Broome (PAIS), Giuliano Castellano, Stephen Connelly, Ben Farrand, Julio Faundez, Andy Hoxhaj, Andreas Kokkinis, Dora Kostakopoulou, James Harrison, Tor Krever, Alice Mah (Sociology), John McEldowney, Kathryn McMahon, George Meszaros, Barbara Nastoll, Alan Neal, Bill O'Brian, Abdul Paliwala, Sol Picciotto, Lena Rethel (PAIS), Ralf Rogowski, Sharifah Sekalala, Gabriel Siles-Brugge, Dalvinder Singh, Ann Stewart, John Snape, Celine Tan, Christian Twigg-Flesner, Ania Zbyszewska
Law

Classics
Alison Cooley, Clare Rowan, Abigail Graham, Caroline Petit
Classics

Dr Rachel Moseley and Dr Gemma Goodman
Dr Rachel Moseley, Dr Gemma Goodman
Film and TV, English and Comparative Literary Studies

Energy GRP
Naomi Mottram and Faye Padfield
Engineering

Integrated Academic Training (IAT)
Professor Charles Hutchinson, Adele Kenny and team
WMS

MILESTONE
Dr Helena Tuomainen, Prof Swaran Singh, Dr Priya Tah, Rebecca Appleton, Rose-Marie Lomax, Dr Jane Warwick, Dr Cathy Street, Dr Jason Madan, Dr Alastair Canaway, James Griffin, Philip Wells, Prof Dieter Wolke, Claire Daffern, Leanne Walker, Anna Wilson, Charlotte Gatherer, Amanda Tuffrey, Sarah Buttle, Meghan Killilea, Courtney Smyth, Caoimhe Kelly, James Kirwin
Warwick Medical School Health Sciences

Press team
Peter Dunn, Andrea Cullis, Luke Walton, Nicola Jones, Tom Frew, Sheila Kiggins, Jackie Gutteridge and Kim Ingram
Press and Policy

Research Contribution

Astrophysical Transients
Andrew Levan, Danny Steeghs, Ryan Cutter, Dr Ben Gompertz, Prof Andrew Levan, Dr Joe Lyman, Dr Samantha Oates, Dr Elizabeth Stanway, Dr Danny Steeghs, Dr Krzysztof Ulaczyk
Physics

Interface Polymers Team
Peter Scott, Chris Kay, Shaun Morris, Paul Goring, Connah Burnett, Kevin Marks, Phil Smith
Chemistry and Warwick Ventures

Open Access Reporting Team
Lindsay Wood, Paul Johnstone, Maria Crabtree
Library, Strategic Planning and Analytics, IT Services

Warwick Research Collective (WReC)
Neil Lazarus, Nick Lawrence, Graeme Macdonald, Rashmi Varma, Myka Tucker-Abramson, Paolo de Medeiros, Pablo Mukherjee, Stephen Shapiro, Benita Parry
English and Comparative Literary Studies

Service Excellence

Academic Office (Exams)

Wendy Buggs, Jo Latimer, Helen Greenwood, Lorraine Tipper, Sarah Gilbert, Cathal O'Conchobhair, Amrit Tanda
Academic Office

Accounts Payable
Ann Rous, Margarita Clements, Lynsey Steady, Carol Henshaw, Jenny Bright, Scott Martin, Rosaline Bacchus, Akshdeep Ladhar, Jan Westwood
Accounts Payable, Finance

Arden Conference Reception & Food and Beverage Teams
Stella Cassidy, Alison Westwood, Lorraine Bowen, Rashpal Nijjar, Lucy Matchet, Molly Conneely, Anthony Rickhuss, Kevin Lynch, Jackie James, Shannon Brady, Pauline Janes, Michelle Donohue, and Jordan Garratt.
CCSG

Argent Court Reception staff
Gail Brooks and Claire Godleigh
Estates

Arrivals Planning Group
Chris Luck, Hilary Watson, Lawrie Catt, Katharine Widdows, Wendy Roberts, Sioned Cash, Sinead Edmonds, Gareth McConnell, Mark Kennell, John Pitman, Kay Prashar, Alan Warwood, Kerry Pinny, Megan Caulfield, Lisa Field, Jo Ramsay, Claire O' Leary
International Student Office, Strategic Project Delivery, Warwick Accommodation, Student Reception, Security, Estates, IT Services

Audio Visual Services

Andrew Maddison, Emily-Bianca Howson, Chris Naylor, Jordan Smith, Paul Philipson, Roger Lindley, Kevin Jeffs, Robert Rose, Christopher Hand, Saoud Ishaq, Jonathan Owen
IT Services

Campus Cleaning Services - Accommodation
Jane Wilson and team
Estates

Careers Services team
All Student Careers and Skills:Alison Boffin, Alison Watson, Kay Brown,Ian Scrase, Jennie Sharp, Melody Pepper
Student Careers and Skills

Delivered Food & Drink
Jan Duke, Ding Ding, Kristine Harrison, Emily Hurdley, Koshy George, Vayo Kokkinos, Daniel Coombs, Mark Knight, Edmund Shanley, Keith Taylor, Dale Merriman, Kevin Lock, Linda Smallman, Victoria Van Veen, Jo Brown, Emma Brogan, Charles Brown, Hayley Baskerville, Dianne Davenport, Kelly Khan, Qasid Hussai
Delivered Food and Drink

Deskside, Printing Services and Infrastructure
Sri Sharma, Hailey Barrett, Tariq Zaman, Jatinder Heer, Matt Constable, Ravindra Nathani, Chris Wood, Matt Corbett, Matt Lynch, Mark Finnie, Jasdeep Bhamra, Tim Brown
ITS

Pensions Team
Joe Devlin, Ben Moulding, Lauren Smalley
Human Resources

Economics – Postgraduate Office team
Mandy Eaton, Andrea Wyld, Carolyn Andrews
Economics

R&IS Life Sciences team
Andrea Howard, Sybille Kubis-Waller, Sarah Basford
Research and Impact Support services

Senate House Student Reception
Sarah Brennan, Kuldeep Surana, Linda Watson, Louise Gower, Gareth McConnell, Weronika Suran, Lewis Morris
Warwick Accommodation and Estates

Service Now Team
Shane Parsons, Sri Sharma,Tim Kirby
IT Services

Sherbourne Cleaning team
Wendy White, Mary Warne, Jonathan Holder, Eunice Kavanagh, Karen Young
Warwick Accommodation

Subject Support Librarians (Arts & Humanities)
Kate Courage, Lynn Wright, Richard Perkins, Chris Vernon
Library

Tabula development and support
Mathew Mannion, Ritchie Allen, Archana Mathur, Alec Cursley, Sara Lever, John Millist, Simon Harper, Mona Shorehdeli, Gavin Wray, Julie Moreton
IT Services

Warwick Arts Centre Front of House and Box Office
Emma Parker, Jackie Baldwin, Melissa Jordan, Laura Davenport, Chloe Webb, Sue McHugh, Amanda Glanville, Anna Richardson, George Brooker, Darryl Hughes, Lizzie Kunkler, Sarah Rabone, Ashling McHugh, Greta Bendinelli, Rebecca Pilliere, Ben Suffolk, Jim Morris, Claire Farnell, Paul Roberts, Barry Croxford, Shirley Stanley, Will Howarth, Steve Rose, Pan Hu, Harriet Wilson and Annaliesa Ray
Arts Centre

Warwick Medical School Porters
Tony Rollings, Seth Bailey, Hugh Tierney
Warwick Medical School

WBS Finance - Processing Team
Ed Scott, Ben Fleming, Victoria Sanderson, Naadira Moyeed, Sam Pounds
Warwick Business School

Student Experience

CIM Academic Technologists
James Tripp, Natalya Tkachenko
Centre for Interdisciplinary Methodologies

My Warwick development team
John Dale, Nick Howes, Matt Jones, Nic Duke, Alec Cursley, Kai Lan
IT Services

Performance Sport Team
Steve Fruer, Laura Henson, Nick Manning, Erika Mole, Kai Hill, Nathan Busby, Natasha Bedford
Warwick Sport

Reading List Team
Library: Mary Punch, Richard Perkins, Francesca Cornick, Chris Vernon, Sam Johnson, Chris Bradford, Lynn Wright, Kate Courage, Helen Riley, Sue Pudge, Anne Vincent, Jan Gogoi, Carey Gates, Sue Pardon, Teresa Cliff
Hayley Brookes, Suzanne Powell, Lizzie Morrison ITS: Russell Boyatt
Library and ITS

SkillsForge project team
Tracy Horton, James Farnhill
Graduate School and IT Services

Sport and Active Lifestyles Team
Rob Wells, Catherine Eaton Brown, Emma Hooton, Shamira Naidu-Young, Ben Nicholson, Dan Smith, Jina Tanton
Warwick Sport

Student Reception, Senate House
Gareth McConnell, Louise Gower, Lynn Watson, Lewis Morris, Kuldeep Surana, Weronika Saran, Sarah Brennan, Sunita Barpagga, Thea Cristina Munteanu
Accommodation, Estates

Team Warwick
Selina Welter, Ellie Martin, Tim Pratt and colleagues from University Marketing and Alumni
Warwick Sport, Warwick SU, University Marketing, Alumni

WBS Marketing Insights Series Team
Laura Chamberlain, Faye Neivens
WBS, WBS CareersPlus & Corporate Relations